KNOW YOUR MINISTERS AND THEIR PORTFOLIOS - Paul Ukpabio's Blog

Breaking

Post Top Ad

Place Your Ads Here

Post Top Ad

Place Your Ads Here

Wednesday, 21 August 2019

KNOW YOUR MINISTERS AND THEIR PORTFOLIOS


Here is a list of the new ministers and their assigned portfolios:

1. Uchechukwu Samson Ogah (Abia) - Minister of state mines and steel

2. Mohammed musa Bello (Adamawa) - Minister of FCT

3. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom) - Minister of Niger Delta

4. Dr Chris Ngige (Anambra ) - Minister of labour and productivity

5. Sharon Ikeazu (Anambra) - Minister of state for environment

6. Adamu Adamu (Bauchi) - Minister of education

7. Ambassador Mariam Kategu (Bauchi) - Minister of state for industry, trade and investment

8. Timipre Sylvia (Bayelsa) - Minister of state for petroleum

9. George Akume (Benue) - Minister of special duties

10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri (Borno) - Minister of state for agriculture

11. Goddi Jeddi Agba (Cross River) - Minister of state for power

12. Festus Keyamo - (Delta) - Minister of state for Niger Delta

13. Ogbonnaya Onu (Ebonyi) - Minister of science and technology

14. Osagie Ehanire (Edo) - Minister for health

15. Clement Agba (Edo) - Minister of state for budget and national planning

16. Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo (Ekiti) - Minister of industry, trade and investment

17. Geoffrey Onyeama - Enugu Foreign affairs

18. Isa Ibrahim Pantami - Gombe - Communication

19. Emeka Nwajiuba - Imo - state education

20. Sulieman Adamu - Jigawa water reources

21. Zainab Ahmed - Kaduna - Finance

22. Mohammed Mahmud - Kaduna -

23. Sabo Nanono - Kano

24. Major Bashir Magashi - Kano


25. Hadi Sirika - Katsina Aviation

26. Abubakar Malami - Kebbi - AGF

27. Ramatu Tijani - Kogi - state FCT

28. Lai Mohammed - Kwara

29. Gbemisola Saraki (Kwara) - Minister of state for transportation

30. Olorunimbe Mamora - Lagos

31. Babatunde Fashola (Lagos) - Minister of works and housing

32. Mohammed Abdullahi - Nasarawa

33. Zubairu Dada - Niger state foeign affairs

34. Olamilekun Adegbite - Ogun

35. Tayo Alaosuadura - Ondo

36. Rauf Aregbesola (Osun) - Minister of interior

37. Sunday Dare (Oyo) - Minister of youth and sports

38. Paulen Talen (Plateau) - Minister of women affairs

39. Rotimi Amaechi (Rivers) - Minister of transport

40. Maigarai Dingyadi (Sokoto)

No comments:

Post a comment

Post Top Ad

Your Ads Here